Aluminium road bike

VOOK One 3.0

7050 aluminium. Carbon fork.
Wireless electronic shifting.

Enquire on WhatsApp

Ask us for Australian pricing and availability.

Black VOOK One 3.0 road bike shown from the drivetrain side on an outdoor path

7050Aluminium frame

1 × 13L-TWOO eGR electronic

HydraulicDisc brakes

Two coloursBlack / White

One 3.0

Black or white.

The same build, in two finishes. Ask us about your preferred colour and size.

The complete build

Everyday road.
Electronic shifting.

A single chainring and a wide-range 13-speed cassette, paired with hydraulic disc brakes. A separate aluminium bar and stem make up the cockpit, with carbon at the fork, seatpost and saddle rails.

Official specification sheet
Rider on a black VOOK One 3.0 against a blue and white wall
Frame
7050 aluminium alloy, BSA threaded bottom bracket and flat-mount disc brakes.
Fork
T700 carbon fibre, 12 × 100 mm thru-axle.
Shifting
L-TWOO eGR wireless electronic · 1 × 13-speed.
Gearing
50T chainring · 11–45T cassette · YBN 13-speed chain.
Brakes
L-TWOO eGR hydraulic discs · 160 mm, 6-bolt rotors.
Wheels
WE ONE aluminium · 30 mm rim depth · straight-pull spokes.
Tyres
VEPOSS 700 × 28C tyres with inner tubes.
Cockpit
EVO 6061 aluminium drop handlebar and separate stem.
Seatpost & saddle
Carbon seatpost with 12 mm setback; WE ONE EVO 145 mm saddle with carbon rails.
Manufacturer weight
XS lightest approximately 7.93 kg, excluding pedals and bottle-cage bolts. Weight varies by batch, finish and accessories.
Total load limit
100 kg maximum, including the bike, rider and cargo.

Manufacturer-listed specification. Components can vary by batch; we’ll confirm your exact build before ordering.

Sizing & fit

Frame geometry.

Official geometry sheet
VOOK One 3.0 frame geometry diagram showing the measurement codes used in the table

Start with your riding position.

Compare reach and stack with your current bike, then talk through the fit with us. Rider height is a guide; proportions and riding position matter too.

Manufacturer dimensions: lengths in millimetres, angles in degrees and rider height in centimetres.

Scroll across the table to view all five sizes.

VOOK One 3.0 manufacturer frame geometry
Measurement49 / XS52 / S54 / M56 / L58 / XL
Rider height guidecm156–165163–172169–178176–185182–192
ReachREACH · mm359364370378386
StackSTACK · mm535.5551.5568.5589.5608.8
Top tubeT-T · mm500530541.1555.3569.2
Seat tubeC · mm460490510530550
Head tubeD · mm125140155175195
Head tube angleE · °7171.57272.573
Seat tube angleF · °75.2573.2573.2573.2573.25
Bottom bracket dropG · mm7777767676
Fork offsetH · mm4747474747
Fork lengthI · mm378378378378378
Standover heightJ · mm701728746768790
Rear centreRC · mm415415415415415
Front centreFC · mm576.4582.2584.5593.9603.1
WheelbaseWB · mm979984.9987.51007.31016.8
TrailTRAIL · mm7471646158

Build by size

Cockpit & contact points.

Manufacturer-listed dimensions in millimetres. Confirm your preferred fit with Velox.

Scroll across the table to view all five sizes.

One 3.0 handlebar, stem, crank and seatpost dimensions in millimetres
Component49 / XS52 / S54 / M56 / L58 / XL
Handlebar widthmm360380380400400
Stem lengthmm8090100110120
Crank lengthmm165170170172.5172.5
Seatpost lengthmm300300300300360

VOOK at Velox · Melbourne

Let’s find your One.

Talk colour, size, pricing and local availability with us.

Enquire on WhatsApp

Find the studio

Velox Bike Studio
500 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

Services are by appointment only. We’ll share arrival instructions when your service booking is confirmed.